Timetable

2018/2019 SEM 1 TIMETABLE

COURSES OFFERED SEMESTER II-2017/2018

CODE TITLE SECT DAY TIME VENUE LECTURER
SCSI1113 Computational Mathematics 04 Wednesday 10-12PM BK7
Thursday 11-1PM BK7
SCSJ1023 Programming Technique II 09 Tuesday 8-10AM KPU9
Thursday 8-10AM KPU9
10 Tuesday 8-10AM KPU10
Thursday 8-10AM KPU10
SCSI2143 Probability & Statistical Data Analysis 05 Sunday 11-1PM BK7
Tuesday 11-1PM BK7
SCSR2033 Computer Organization & Architecture 05 Sunday 2-4PM BK7
Monday 8-10AM KPU10
ULAB1122 Academic English Skills 27-40 Monday 8-10AM BK1-7/CGMTL
Wednesday 8-9AM BK1-7/CGMTL
UICI2302 The Thought of Sciences and Technology  03-16 Wednesday 8-10AM BK1-7
SCSV1223 Web Programming 04 Sunday 8-10AM KPU6
Tuesday 8-10AM KPU6
05 Sunday 8-10AM KPU7
Tuesday 8-10AM KPU7
SCSJ2154 Object Oriented Programming 05 Wednesday 10-12PM KPU1
Thursday 11-1PM KPU1
06 Wednesday 10-12PM KPU2
Thursday 11-1PM KPU2
SCSJ2203 Software Engineering 04 Monday 2-5PM BK7
05 Monday 2-5PM BK2
SCSR2043 Operating System 04 Wednesday 2-4PM KPU7
Thursday 2-4PM KPU7
05 Wednesday 2-4PM KPU10
Thursday 2-4PM KPU10
SCSR2242 Computer Networks 01 Sunday 11-1PM CGMTL
02 Sunday 8-10AM CGMTL
SCSR2941 Computer Networks Lab 01 Monday 8-10AM CCNP
02 Tuesday 11-1PM CCNP
ULAB2122 Advanced Academic English Skills 30-37  Monday 11-1PM BK1-7/CGMTL
Wednesday 9-10AM BK1-7/CGMTL
UCSD2762 Fundamental of Technoprenuership 04 Tuesday 10-12PM BK4
SCSD3761 Technoprenuership Seminar 04 Tuesday 12-1PM BK4
SCSR3032 Computer  Network & Security Project I  01 Wednesday 10-12PM BK3
UKQU2022 Inovasi dan Kreativiti 01,02,03 Thursday 11-1PM BK3/5/6
UHAS2122 Creative and Critical Thinking 14,15 Thursday 11-1PM BK1/2
ULAB3162 English for Professional Purpose 52-56 Sunday 11-1PM BK1-5
Wednesday 12-1PM BK1-5
SCSR4134 Computer  Network & Security Project II  01
SCSR3443 Cryptography 01 Sunday 8-10AM KPU4
Monday 8-9AM KPU4
02 Sunday 8-10AM CCNA
Monday 8-9AM CCNA
SCSR3253 Network Programming 01 Monday 11-1PM KPU1
Thursday 9-10AM KPU1
SCSR4283 Network Analysis   and Design 01 Wednesday 4-6PM KPU10
Thursday 3-4PM KPU5
SCSR4453 Network Security 01 Sunday 4-6PM CCNP
Tuesday 8-9AM CCNP
02 Monday 2-4PM CCNP
Tuesday 9-10AM CCNP
SCSR4473 Security Management 01 Monday 4-6PM KPU10
Thursday 10-11PM KPU10
SCSR4483 Security Programming 01 Wednesday 8-10AM CCNP
Thursday 8-9AM CCNP
SCSR4493 Computer Forensic 01 Wednesday 2-4PM KPU4
Thursday 3-4PM KPU4
02 Wednesday 2-4PM KPU5
Thursday 3-4PM KPU5
SCSR4973 Computer  Network & Security Special Topic 01 Sunday 2-4PM KPU4
Monday 9-10AM KPU4
               SLAC1122 Mandarin Language I 01 Monday 5-7PM D06 BK8
02 Tuesday 5-7PM D06 BK8
03 Wednesday 5-7PM D06 BK8
04 Thursday 5-7PM D06 BK8
  ULAC1122 Mandarin Language  01 Thursday 8-10AM D06 BK8
 SLAC1222 Mandarin Language II 01 Sunday 5-7PM D06 BK7
 SLAF1122    French      Language I 01 Monday 5-7PM D06 BK7
02 Tuesday 5-7PM D06 BK7
              ULAF1122      French       Language I 01 Wednesday 5-7PM D06 BK7
02 Thursday 5-7PM D06 BK7
03 Thursday 8-10AM D06 BK7
 SLAF1222    French      Language II 01 Sunday 5-7PM D06 BK7
                SLAJ1122 Japanese  Language I 01 Monday 2-4PM D06 BK1
02 Monday 5-7PM D06 BK1
03 Tuesday 5-7PM D06 BK1
04 Tuesday 5-7PM D06 BK1
05 Wednesday 5-7PM  D06 BK1
                SLAJ1222 Japanese  Language II 01 Monday 5-7PM D06 BK12
02 Tuesday 5-7PM D06 BK12
03 Monday 9-11AM C13 113
SLAJ1322 Japanese  Language III 01 Wednesday 5-7PM D06 BK12